IC 2017

MAGIC Competitors - please add a hyphen and your first and last initials (uppercase) to the login information to receive your score sheets in ROCS. (Example - MM-75-SL (magic team 75 competitor Sara Lee)

*Attention MAC Users*- If you are attempting to access the IC 2017 Results page using Safari, please ensure you have pop-up blockers enabled, otherwise data may not display properly.

View competition submission

  • Log into ROCS with the login and password provided on your competition card.
  • Click radio button next to the component.
  • Click on the “Attachments” button to view the entire submission and supplemental score sheets if applicable.

View Score Sheets

  • Log into ROCS with the login and password provided on your competition card.
  • Click radio button next to the component.
  • Click orange text “Evaluation” listed under “Evaluated Submissions.”
  • Junior Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Kentucky Winburn Middle School Ana Despa
    Dorottya Gal
    Halie Boyer
    Katie Yang
    2nd Place North Carolina Scholars Academy Andrew Stambuk
    Kate Harrison
    Reagan Watson
    Vedant Chanshetty
    3rd Place Texas Sablatura Middle School Karen Xu
    Kate Liu
    Mai Nguyen
    Marley Dobson
    4th Place New Zealand Selwyn House School Emily Cox
    Emma Cawood
    Hannah Berrill
    Hermione Murden
    5th Place Florida Bunnell Elementary School Lucy Noble
    Matthew Nevod
    Tristan Skinner
    Veronica King
    6th Place Connecticut Bennet Academy Alyssa Eisele
    Juliana Golas
    Katharine Nielsen
    Natalie Christopher
    7th Place Australia Iona Presentation Primary School Ashley Djakaria
    Lucy Caluya
    Rhiannon Shaw
    8th Place Georgia Stallings Island Middle School
    Stallings Island Middle School
    Stallings Island Middle School
    Stevens Creek Elementary
    Brandon Kim
    Chloe Zhang
    Henry Riser
    Nidhi Shenoy
    9th Place Kentucky W.R. Castle Elementary School Alivia Hackworth
    Constance Martin
    Kaylyn McKenzie
    Maeve Tipton
    10th Place Florida Central Florida FPS Club Jackson Holloway
    Olivia Casola
    Priya Nwakanma
    Taylor LaPage
  • Middle Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place Singapore Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Jin Yin Moh
    Joy Yuan Ning Sim
    Lin Yuan Quek
    Xuan Hui Lynette Teo
    2nd Place Wisconsin Hamilton Middle School Jessica Liu
    Mirra Blehert
    Raia Ottenheimer
    Seeger Gray
    3rd Place Washington Interlake High School Aaron Wu
    Abhinav Bandari
    Ben Krautwald
    Derek Zhang
    4th Place New Zealand Manurewa High School Aaron Lew
    Aimee Lew
    John Chen
    Okesene Fatu
    5th Place Australia Knox Grammar Benjamin Bradshaw
    Daniel Se
    Hortin Zeng
    Nathan Guo
    6th Place New Jersey Mahwah High School Hayden D'Elena
    Jon Koa
    Mark Sitar
    Matt Skrod
    7th Place Kentucky Johnson County Middle School Lauren Smith
    Macy Conley
    Peyton Sergent
    Savannah Holbrook
    8th Place Missouri Ms. Miller Private Coaching Cindy Wang
    Claire Zhang
    Penny Zheng
    Shelei Pan
    9th Place Virginia Pocahontas Middle School Alaina Stout
    Caroline Rucker
    Cassidy Guyton
    Cooper Schardt
    10th Place Minnesota Centennial Middle School Amelia Beddow
    Kaizan Haque
    Madyson Ekstrom
    Victoria Kurdyumov
  • Senior Division Results - click to view

  • Place Affiliate School Competitors
    1st Place North Carolina Providence Day School Arjun Saddy
    Malika Rawal
    Rhea Bhagia
    Ronak Bhagia
    2nd Place Kentucky Pulaski County High School Gavin Spradlin
    Hannah Yadon
    Sebastian Tingle
    Selin Sergin
    3rd Place Kentucky Johnson Central High School Blake Cochran
    Emily Adkins
    Leah Blair
    Sarah Thompson
    4th Place Virginia Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Clara Giorgis
    Kallia Smith
    Katherine Cavallero
    Jack Smith
    5th Place New Jersey High School North Anna Hsu
    Jonathan Wang
    Kelvin Chen
    Kristina Khaw
    6th Place Washington Interlake High School Anne Lim
    Betty Hou
    Glen Oh
    Jay Yang
    7th Place Virginia Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Charles Zhang
    Frank Tian
    Jiaxuan Qin
    Tina Tarashi
    8th Place North Carolina Charlotte Latin
    Providence High School
    Providence High School
    Marvin Ridge High School
    Alex Harrison
    Evan Hemming
    Maulik Sarin
    Rushil Shah
    9th Place Kentucky South Warren High School Easton Reynolds
    Emma Willey
    Gage Grindstaff
    Kaitlin Chandler
    10th Place Florida Manatee County FPS Club Benjamin Varah
    Jonah Sinclair
    Madelyn Kumar
    Olivia Yaryura
  • Adult Division Results - click to view

    • 1st Place - Connecticut - Laura Boates, Samantha Randazzo, Sue McDougall
    • 2nd Place - Connecticut - Bevan Moore, Jeff Spivey, Joe La Bella, Sherri Pelletier
    • Junior Division Results

      • 1st Place - “A BioCaro”- Minnesota - Forestview Middle School
      • 2nd Place - “We Have a Solution for You” - New Zealand - Selwyn House School
      • 3rd Place - “ENOSE Saves the Day” – Connecticut - Captain Nathan Hale Middle School
      • 4th Place - The Biometric Vine” - North Carolina - Scholars Academy
      • 5th Place - “Bio Busters & R.I.N.D.” – Nebraska - Aurora Middle School
    • Middle Division Results

      • 1st Place - “Plant Teranova (Plan-T)” - Australia - Knox Grammar
      • 2nd Place - “Log of the Rings”- Singapore - Nanyang Girls' High School
      • 3rd Place - “Callamarella”- Texas - Marshall Middle School
      • 4th Place - “Plant Protection” - Texas - Prestonwood Christian Academy
      • 5th Place - “Greenhouse World” - Wisconsin - Hamilton Middle School
    • Senior Division Results

      • 1st Place - “Dora Saves the Rainforest” - Georgia - Norcross High School
      • 2nd Place - “Cohabitation: Tree Harmony Edition” - Wisconsin - Wrightstown High School
      • 3rd Place - “Biosecurity: The Final Frontier” – Virginia - Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
      • 4th Place - “Sporeo and Juliebot” - Connecticut - Virginia Rail Home Dogs
      • 5th Place - “Doc Voc Takes Costa Rica” - Florida - Manatee County FPS Club
    • Adult Division

      • 1st Place - “Beauty and the Trees” - Connecticut
      • 2nd Place - “C-Pots for All!” - Indiana
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Place California Ocean Air School Dasha Zerboni
      2nd Place Washington Spiritridge Elementary Prisha Hemani
      3rd Place Connecticut Captain Nathan Hale Middle School Reagan Hawkins
      4th Place Georgia Stevens Creek Elementary Benjamin Olmo-Nord
      5th Place Wisconsin Hamilton Middle School William Noguera
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Place Missouri Ms. Miller Private Coaching Richard Cheng
      2nd Place New Jersey Bergen County Academies Hailey Shewprasad
      3rd Place Washington Odle Middle School Neil Chowdhury
      4th Place Washington Interlake High School Ronit Jain
      5th Place Florida Central Florida FPS Club Miya Luebke
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate School Competitor
      1st Place Washington Interlake High School Surtaz Khan
      2nd Place California Arcadia High School Frank Lee
      3rd Place Kentucky Muhlenberg County High School Lindsay Tucker
      4th Place Nebraska Aurora High School Sierra Willburn
      5th Place New Zealand Cashmere High School Hannah Hudson
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Florida
      Nebraska
      North Carolina
      Wisconsin
      Jacee Werle
      Jacob Ostdiek
      Jad Kassab
      Kali Geoghegan
      2nd Place Florida
      California
      Massachusetts
      Michigan
      Ethan Brown
      Grace Li
      Hannah Kane
      Harman Mand
      3rd Place Florida
      Singapore
      Iowa
      Indiana
      Daniella Fernandes
      Enying Chen
      Esther Puderbaugh
      Ethan Hilton
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Washington
      Minnesota
      Mississippi
      Emily Feng
      Emma Maruska
      Emma Suggs
      2nd Place Minnesota
      California
      Texas
      Missouri
      Beckett Zahasky
      Brooke Fischbeck
      Carson Ruley
      Celena Schmolzi
      3rd Place California
      North Carolina
      Minnesota
      New Jersey
      Sophia Mains
      Srinidhi Shanmuganathan
      Stephanie Anderson
      Thomas Suman
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Florida
      Georgia
      California
      Texas
      Allison Williams
      Angela Lau
      Anika Banga
      Avery Rudd
      2nd Place North Carolina
      Texas
      New Jersey
      Florida
      Aarushi Patil
      Aayush Dave
      Alex Ma
      Victoria Sinclair
      3rd Place Florida
      New York
      California
      Minnesota
      Alex Kumar
      Alexandra Dixon
      Andy Zhu
      Meghan Smude
    • Adult Division - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitor
      1st Place Wisconsin
      Utah
      Missouri
      Becky Stellmacher
      Daniel Steenblik
      Deb Ballin
      2nd Place Washington
      Minnesota
      Nebraska
      Kentucky
      Debra Benzinger
      Katie Ferreira
      Marilyn Vrana
      Sangeeta Kadambi
    • Individual Junior Division Results - click to view

      • 1st Place - Safe Heat - Texas - James Jordan
      • 2nd Place - Cough It Up - Florida - Nicole Lee

    • Individual Middle Division Results - click to view

      • Grand Champion - SharkMate - Australia - Samuel Aubin

      • Education
        • 1st Place - Project Touch To Read - New Zealand - Christina Min
        • 2nd Place - Project Bridge the Gap - Michigan - Anjika Jain
        • 3rd Place - I'm Okay- Minnesota - Paige Christiansen

      • Human Services
        • 1st Place - Going Batty for Bats - Iowa - Hailey Alvis
        • 2nd Place - PYEA Put Your Electronics Away - Florida - Emily Ogborn

      • Individual Senior Division Results - click to view

        • 1st Place - Breaking Down Walls - Florida - Katherine Deffebach

      • Team Junior Division Results - click to view


        • GRAND CHAMPION Plugged In - Kentucky

        • Civic/Cultural & Health
          • 1st Place - Safety Squad - Virginia
          • 2nd Place - ACTED - Florida
          • 3rd Place - Mission Slimpossible - Turkey

        • Education
          • 1st Place - Our Kampung Kindness - Singapore
          • 2nd Place - Home Alone - Texas
          • 3rd Place - POOF - Kentucky

        • Environmental
          • 1st Place - Phearlessly Phighting Phragmites - New Jersey
          • 2nd Place - Wading in the Watershed - Georgia
          • 3rd Place - Safe Streets - New York


      • Team Middle Division Results - click to view


        • Civic/Cultural & Health Concerns
          • 1st Place - NuYu2.0 - New Jersey
          • 2nd Place - Team HEALTH - Australia
          • 3rd Place - Team COP - Virginia

        • Education
          • 1st Place - Operation Ordinary - Kentucky
          • 2nd Place - Project Bluetick - Singapore
          • 3rd Place - Project LABS - Massachusetts

        • Environmental
          • 1st Place - My Dog Journey - New Zealand
          • 2nd Place - B.E.E.S. - Connecticut
          • 3rd Place - Gardens Grow Healthy Kids - Georgia


      • Team Senior Division Results - click to view


        • Grand Champion - Reaching For Relief - Florida

        • Beyonder - Don't Sugar Coat It- Kentucky

        • Education
          • 1st Place - Painting the Future - Singapore
          • 2nd Place - Bee Nice - Wisconsin
          • 3rd Place - Dollars and Sense - Kentucky

        • Health
          • 1st Place - Project Edelstein - Singapore
          • 2nd Place - Don't Hesitate - Donate - Turkey
          • 3rd Place - Don't Let Your Guard Down Against Obesity - Turkey

        • Human Services
          • 1st Place - The Pandemic Project - Florida
          • 2nd Place - Soldiers to Civilians - Florida
          • 3rd Place - Project RISE - Massachusetts
    • Junior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Florida
      Illinois
      Singapore
      New York
      Rhea Nibert
      Ryan Cerauli
      Saara Katyal
      Veronica Korolev
      2nd Place Iowa
      Australia
      New York
      Wisconsin
      Ella Sherlock
      Francesca Yovich
      Gabriella Brown
      Isabel Isaac
      3rd Place California
      Colorado
      Massachusetts
      Mississippi
      Nikhil Chand
      Olga Rokhlenko
      Pranav Addanki
      Reid Fairly
      Best Writer - Ella Sherlock - Iowa
    • Middle Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place Singapore
      Connecticut
      Kentucky
      Florida
      Kathryn Chiu Ping Oei
      Kendall Schenck
      Kennedy Burdine
      MacKenzey Kologlu
      2nd Place New Jersey
      Singapore
      Massachusetts
      Texas
      Maya Mau
      Megan Shu'en Yeo
      Morgan Contrino
      Paloma Minshew-Diaz
      3rd Place Wisconsin
      Illinois
      New Jersey
      Ainsley Kennedy
      Amelia Guanci
      Ansh Gadodia
      Best Writer - Kendall Schenck - Connecticut
    • Senior Division Results - click to view

    • Place Affiliate Competitors
      1st Place California
      New Jersey
      Singapore
      Aadil Rehan
      Anika Prakash
      Clarisse Hing
      2nd Place Kentucky
      Ohio
      Texas
      Iowa
      Jennifer Lee
      Johnique Wilson
      Joshua Anil
      Lexi Tu
      3rd Place Virginia
      Singapore
      Texas
      Tahi Wiggins
      Yi Jun Lim
      Zane Syed
      Best Writer - Clarisse Hing - Singapore

  • Scenario Performance Junior Division Results - click to view

  • Junior Division
    • 1st Place - Washington - Sidhya Ganesh
    • 2nd Place - West Virginia- Colin Addie
    • 3rd Place - Florida -Jasmine Francik
  • Scenario Performance Middle Division Results - click to view

  • Middle Division
    • 1st Place - Australia - Jonathan Coman
    • 2nd Place - Texas - Anna Murray
    • 3rd Place - Florida - Lily Taggart
  • Scenario Performance Senior Division Results - click to view

  • Senior Division
    • 1st Place - Florida - Krupali Patel
    • 2nd Place - Texas - Karen Sculley
    • 3rd Place - Connecticut - Niti Bidja